The East Goscote Plough

Table: Table 1
Captain: Simon Eaton
L L W W W D L L W W
Registered Players
  • R12837
    P: 16 / W: 10 / A:62.5% / R: 72
    W W W W W W L W L W
  • Scott Bradford Vice Captain
    R12836
    P: 27 / W: 14 / A:51.9% / R: 66
    W W W W L L L W W W
  • P: 3 / W: 1 / A:33.3% / R: 34
    W L L
  • Simon Eaton Captain
    R8943
    P: 17 / W: 10 / A:58.8% / R: 69
    L L W W W W L L W L
  • P: 31 / W: 19 / A:61.3% / R: 80
    L L L L L L L W L L
  • R8941
    P: 26 / W: 14 / A:53.8% / R: 68
    W W W L L W W L L W
  • P: 24 / W: 15 / A:62.5% / R: 77
    W W W W W W L W W W
Team History
The East Goscote Plough | Summer 2024
The East Goscote Plough | Summer 2022
The East Goscote Plough | Winter 2022 / 23
The East Goscote Plough | Winter Season 2023-24
Trophy Cabinet
Leicester District Pool League
Runner Up
North Region Division 3
Winter 2022 / 23
Leicester District Pool League
Runner Up
North C
Summer 2022
Matches
Matchday 1
Thursday, 14 September 2023
Matchday 1
Thursday, 14 September 2023
The East Goscote Plough
@ The Midland Railway Hotel
Matchday 2
Thursday, 21 September 2023
Matchday 2
Thursday, 21 September 2023
The East Goscote Plough
Matchday 3
Thursday, 28 September 2023
Matchday 3
Thursday, 28 September 2023
The East Goscote Plough
Matchday 4
Thursday, 05 October 2023
Matchday 4
Thursday, 05 October 2023
The East Goscote Plough
@ The Meadows
Matchday 5
Thursday, 12 October 2023
Matchday 5
Thursday, 12 October 2023
The East Goscote Plough
Matchday 6
Thursday, 26 October 2023
Matchday 6
Thursday, 26 October 2023
The East Goscote Plough
@ Keepers Lodge
Matchday 7
Thursday, 02 November 2023
Matchday 7
Thursday, 02 November 2023
The East Goscote Plough
Matchday 8
Thursday, 09 November 2023
Matchday 8
Thursday, 09 November 2023
The East Goscote Plough
@ Birstall Social Club
Matchday 9
Thursday, 16 November 2023
Matchday 9
Thursday, 16 November 2023
The East Goscote Plough
Knockout Comp Elite Last 16 / Cup Last 64 / Plate Last 64
Thursday, 23 November 2023
Knockout Comp Elite Last 16 / Cup Last 64 / Plate Last 64
Thursday, 23 November 2023
The East Goscote Plough
vs
Bye
Matchday 10
Thursday, 30 November 2023
Matchday 10
Thursday, 30 November 2023
The East Goscote Plough
Matchday 11
Thursday, 07 December 2023
Matchday 11
Thursday, 07 December 2023
The East Goscote Plough
@ Kirby Muxloe Sports & Village Club
Matchday 12
Thursday, 14 December 2023
Matchday 12
Thursday, 14 December 2023
The East Goscote Plough
@ Kirby Muxloe Sports & Village Club
Knockout Comp Elite Last 8 / Cup Last 32 / Plate Last 32
Thursday, 21 December 2023
Knockout Comp Elite Last 8 / Cup Last 32 / Plate Last 32
Monday, 01 January 0001
The East Goscote Plough
@ Enderby & District Social Club
Matchday 13
Thursday, 04 January 2024
Matchday 13
Thursday, 04 January 2024
The East Goscote Plough
Matchday 14
Thursday, 11 January 2024
Matchday 14
Thursday, 11 January 2024
The East Goscote Plough
@ Groby Ex Servicemens Club
Matchday 15
Thursday, 18 January 2024
Matchday 15
Thursday, 18 January 2024
The East Goscote Plough
Knockout Comp Elite Semi Final / Cup Last 16 / Plate Last 16
Thursday, 25 January 2024
Knockout Comp Elite Semi Final / Cup Last 16 / Plate Last 16
Friday, 26 January 2024
The East Goscote Plough
@ The Cricketers
Matchday 16
Thursday, 01 February 2024
Matchday 16
Thursday, 01 February 2024
The East Goscote Plough
@ Coach & Horses
Matchday 17
Thursday, 08 February 2024
Matchday 17
Thursday, 08 February 2024
The East Goscote Plough
Matchday 18
Thursday, 15 February 2024
Matchday 18
Thursday, 15 February 2024
The East Goscote Plough
@ Thurmaston Conservative Club