147 Bappu’s

Venue: Club 147
Table: Table 4
Captain: Raj Kanabar
W W W W D W W W W W
Registered Players
  • Mohammed Dagia Vice Captain
    R9206
    P: 24 / W: 14 / A:58.3% / R: 72
    L W W L W W W W W W
  • P: 28 / W: 21 / A:75.0% / R: 96
    W W W L W W W W W L
  • Raj Kanabar Captain
    R9209
    P: 24 / W: 14 / A:58.3% / R: 72
    W W W L L W W L W L
  • R9210
    P: 14 / W: 9 / A:64.3% / R: 73
    W W W W L L L L L W
  • P: 3 / W: 2 / A:66.7% / R: 69
    W L W
  • R9214
    P: 23 / W: 19 / A:82.6% / R: 102
    L L W W W W W W W W
  • R9211
    P: 20 / W: 13 / A:65.0% / R: 78
    W W L W W W L L L W
  • P: 5 / W: 3 / A:60.0% / R: 63
    W W L L L W W L
Trophy Cabinet
Leicester District Pool League
Winner
Central Region Division 4
Winter 2021 / 22
Leicester District Pool League
Winner
Central Region Division 3
Winter 2022 / 23
Leicester District Pool League
Runner Up
Central C
Summer 2023
Matches
Matchday 1
Thursday, 14 September 2023
Matchday 1
Thursday, 14 September 2023
147 Bappu’s
@ Breakers Snooker Club
Matchday 2
Thursday, 21 September 2023
Matchday 2
Thursday, 21 September 2023
147 Bappu’s
Matchday 3
Thursday, 28 September 2023
Matchday 3
Thursday, 28 September 2023
147 Bappu’s
@ Rileys Sports Bar
Matchday 4
Thursday, 05 October 2023
Matchday 4
Thursday, 05 October 2023
147 Bappu’s
Matchday 5
Thursday, 12 October 2023
Matchday 5
Thursday, 12 October 2023
147 Bappu’s
@ The Lancaster Arms
Knockout Comp Elite Last 32 / Cup Last 128
Thursday, 19 October 2023
Knockout Comp Elite Last 32 / Cup Last 128
Thursday, 19 October 2023
147 Bappu’s
Matchday 6
Thursday, 26 October 2023
Matchday 6
Thursday, 26 October 2023
147 Bappu’s
Matchday 7
Thursday, 02 November 2023
Matchday 7
Thursday, 02 November 2023
147 Bappu’s
Matchday 8
Thursday, 09 November 2023
Matchday 8
Thursday, 09 November 2023
147 Bappu’s
@ Latimer Ward Conserative Club
Matchday 9
Thursday, 16 November 2023
Matchday 9
Thursday, 16 November 2023
147 Bappu’s
Knockout Comp Elite Last 16 / Cup Last 64 / Plate Last 64
Thursday, 23 November 2023
Knockout Comp Elite Last 16 / Cup Last 64 / Plate Last 64
Thursday, 23 November 2023
147 Bappu’s
Matchday 10
Thursday, 30 November 2023
Matchday 10
Thursday, 30 November 2023
147 Bappu’s
Matchday 11
Thursday, 07 December 2023
Matchday 11
Thursday, 07 December 2023
147 Bappu’s
@ Club 147
Matchday 12
Thursday, 14 December 2023
Matchday 12
Thursday, 14 December 2023
147 Bappu’s
Knockout Comp Elite Last 8 / Cup Last 32 / Plate Last 32
Thursday, 21 December 2023
Knockout Comp Elite Last 8 / Cup Last 32 / Plate Last 32
Thursday, 21 December 2023
147 Bappu’s
Matchday 13
Thursday, 04 January 2024
Matchday 13
Thursday, 04 January 2024
147 Bappu’s
@ East Belgrave Conservative Club
Matchday 14
Thursday, 11 January 2024
Matchday 14
Thursday, 11 January 2024
147 Bappu’s
Matchday 15
Thursday, 18 January 2024
Matchday 15
Thursday, 18 January 2024
147 Bappu’s
@ The Coronation Lounge
Knockout Comp Elite Semi Final / Cup Last 16 / Plate Last 16
Thursday, 25 January 2024
Knockout Comp Elite Semi Final / Cup Last 16 / Plate Last 16
Thursday, 25 January 2024
147 Bappu’s
Matchday 16
Thursday, 01 February 2024
Matchday 16
Thursday, 01 February 2024
147 Bappu’s
@ Club 147
Matchday 17
Thursday, 08 February 2024
Matchday 17
Thursday, 08 February 2024
147 Bappu’s
Matchday 18
Thursday, 15 February 2024
Matchday 18
Thursday, 15 February 2024
147 Bappu’s
@ Breakers Snooker Club
Knockout Comp Elite Final / Cup Quarter Final / Plate Quarter Final
Thursday, 22 February 2024
Knockout Comp Elite Final / Cup Quarter Final / Plate Quarter Final
Friday, 23 February 2024
147 Bappu’s
Knockout Comp Cup Semi Final / Plate Semi Final / Elite Singles
Thursday, 29 February 2024
Knockout Comp Cup Semi Final / Plate Semi Final / Elite Singles
Thursday, 29 February 2024
vs
147 Bappu’s
@ Breakers Snooker Club, Table 1