Benidorm Geezers

Venue: The Cue Club
Table: Table 6
Captain: Jake Slaney
W W W W W W L W W W
Registered Players
Trophy Cabinet
Leicester District Pool League
Runner Up
South Region Division 4
Winter 2019 / 20
Leicester District Pool League
Winner
South Region Division 3
Winter 2021 / 22
Leicester District Pool League
Winner
South Region Division 2
Winter 2022 / 23
Matches
Matchday 1
Thursday, 14 September 2023
Matchday 1
Thursday, 14 September 2023
Benidorm Geezers
@ The Cue Club
Matchday 2
Thursday, 21 September 2023
Matchday 2
Thursday, 21 September 2023
Benidorm Geezers
Matchday 3
Thursday, 28 September 2023
Matchday 3
Thursday, 28 September 2023
Benidorm Geezers
Matchday 4
Thursday, 05 October 2023
Matchday 4
Thursday, 05 October 2023
Benidorm Geezers
@ Old Aylestone Social Club
Matchday 5
Thursday, 12 October 2023
Matchday 5
Thursday, 12 October 2023
Benidorm Geezers
Knockout Comp Elite Last 32 / Cup Last 128
Thursday, 19 October 2023
Knockout Comp Elite Last 32 / Cup Last 128
Thursday, 19 October 2023
Benidorm Geezers
Matchday 6
Thursday, 26 October 2023
Matchday 6
Thursday, 26 October 2023
Benidorm Geezers
@ Addies Bar
Matchday 7
Thursday, 02 November 2023
Matchday 7
Thursday, 02 November 2023
Benidorm Geezers
Matchday 8
Thursday, 09 November 2023
Matchday 8
Thursday, 09 November 2023
Benidorm Geezers
@ Glenhills Sports & Social Club
Matchday 9
Thursday, 16 November 2023
Matchday 9
Thursday, 16 November 2023
Benidorm Geezers
Knockout Comp Elite Last 16 / Cup Last 64 / Plate Last 64
Thursday, 23 November 2023
Knockout Comp Elite Last 16 / Cup Last 64 / Plate Last 64
Thursday, 23 November 2023
Benidorm Geezers
Matchday 10
Thursday, 30 November 2023
Matchday 10
Thursday, 30 November 2023
Benidorm Geezers
Matchday 11
Thursday, 07 December 2023
Matchday 11
Thursday, 07 December 2023
Benidorm Geezers
@ The Cricketers
Matchday 12
Thursday, 14 December 2023
Matchday 12
Thursday, 14 December 2023
Benidorm Geezers
@ The Cricketers
Knockout Comp Elite Last 8 / Cup Last 32 / Plate Last 32
Thursday, 21 December 2023
Knockout Comp Elite Last 8 / Cup Last 32 / Plate Last 32
Friday, 22 December 2023
Benidorm Geezers
Matchday 13
Thursday, 04 January 2024
Matchday 13
Thursday, 04 January 2024
Benidorm Geezers
Matchday 14
Thursday, 11 January 2024
Matchday 14
Thursday, 11 January 2024
Benidorm Geezers
@ South Wigston Conservative Club
Matchday 15
Thursday, 18 January 2024
Matchday 15
Thursday, 18 January 2024
Benidorm Geezers
Knockout Comp Elite Semi Final / Cup Last 16 / Plate Last 16
Thursday, 25 January 2024
Knockout Comp Elite Semi Final / Cup Last 16 / Plate Last 16
Thursday, 25 January 2024
Benidorm Geezers
@ Club 147
Matchday 16
Thursday, 01 February 2024
Matchday 16
Thursday, 01 February 2024
Benidorm Geezers
@ The Fairfield Inn
Matchday 17
Thursday, 08 February 2024
Matchday 17
Thursday, 08 February 2024
Benidorm Geezers
Matchday 18
Thursday, 15 February 2024
Matchday 18
Thursday, 15 February 2024
Benidorm Geezers
@ Enderby & District Social Club