The Firs B Team

Venue: The Firs
Table: Table 1
Captain: Jeff Abbott
D W W W D W L D W W
Registered Players
  • Jeff Abbott Captain
    R10899
    P: 13 / W: 5 / A:38.5% / R: 43
    L L L W W L W W L W
  • R10920
    P: 30 / W: 21 / A:70.0% / R: 91
    L W W L L L W W W W
  • R10927
    P: 4 / W: 1 / A:25.0% / R: 26
    L L W L
  • R10914
    P: 0 / W: 0 / A:0% / R: 0
  • Matty Peyton Vice Captain
    R10930
    P: 34 / W: 28 / A:82.4% / R: 110
    W W W L W W W W L W
  • R16428
    P: 2 / W: 0 / A:0% / R: 0
    L L
  • R10924
    P: 0 / W: 0 / A:0% / R: 0
  • R14261
    P: 35 / W: 26 / A:74.3% / R: 100
    W W W L L L W W W W
  • P: 24 / W: 15 / A:62.5% / R: 77
    L W L W W W L W L W
Trophy Cabinet
Leicester District Pool League
Runner Up
Central Region Division 5
Winter 2019 / 20
Leicester District Pool League
Runner Up
Central Region Division 5
Winter 2021 / 22
Leicester District Pool League
Winner
South Region Division 5
Winter 2022 / 23
Matches
Matchday 1
Thursday, 14 September 2023
Matchday 1
Thursday, 14 September 2023
The Firs B Team
@ The Bulls Head: Countesthorpe
Matchday 2
Thursday, 21 September 2023
Matchday 2
Thursday, 21 September 2023
The Firs B Team
Matchday 3
Thursday, 28 September 2023
Matchday 3
Thursday, 28 September 2023
The Firs B Team
@ First Break Snooker Club
Matchday 4
Thursday, 05 October 2023
Matchday 4
Thursday, 05 October 2023
The Firs B Team
Matchday 5
Thursday, 12 October 2023
Matchday 5
Thursday, 12 October 2023
The Firs B Team
@ The Nags Head: Enderby
Knockout Comp Elite Last 32 / Cup Last 128
Thursday, 19 October 2023
Knockout Comp Elite Last 32 / Cup Last 128
Thursday, 19 October 2023
The Firs B Team
Matchday 6
Thursday, 26 October 2023
Matchday 6
Thursday, 26 October 2023
The Firs B Team
Matchday 7
Thursday, 02 November 2023
Matchday 7
Thursday, 02 November 2023
The Firs B Team
Matchday 8
Thursday, 09 November 2023
Matchday 8
Thursday, 09 November 2023
The Firs B Team
@ 1852 Brewery
Matchday 9
Thursday, 16 November 2023
Matchday 9
Thursday, 16 November 2023
The Firs B Team
Knockout Comp Elite Last 16 / Cup Last 64 / Plate Last 64
Thursday, 23 November 2023
Knockout Comp Elite Last 16 / Cup Last 64 / Plate Last 64
Friday, 24 November 2023
The Firs B Team
@ The Jungle Club
Matchday 10
Thursday, 30 November 2023
Matchday 10
Thursday, 30 November 2023
The Firs B Team
Matchday 11
Thursday, 07 December 2023
Matchday 11
Thursday, 07 December 2023
The Firs B Team
@ The Firs
Matchday 12
Thursday, 14 December 2023
Matchday 12
Thursday, 14 December 2023
The Firs B Team
Knockout Comp Elite Last 8 / Cup Last 32 / Plate Last 32
Thursday, 21 December 2023
Knockout Comp Elite Last 8 / Cup Last 32 / Plate Last 32
Monday, 01 January 0001
The Firs B Team
@ Chartwell Arms
Matchday 13
Thursday, 04 January 2024
Matchday 13
Thursday, 04 January 2024
The Firs B Team
@ Aylestone Lounge Bar
Matchday 14
Thursday, 11 January 2024
Matchday 14
Thursday, 11 January 2024
The Firs B Team
Matchday 15
Thursday, 18 January 2024
Matchday 15
Thursday, 18 January 2024
The Firs B Team
@ The Bulls Head: Countesthorpe
Knockout Comp Elite Semi Final / Cup Last 16 / Plate Last 16
Thursday, 25 January 2024
Knockout Comp Elite Semi Final / Cup Last 16 / Plate Last 16
Friday, 26 January 2024
The Firs B Team
Matchday 16
Thursday, 01 February 2024
Matchday 16
Thursday, 01 February 2024
The Firs B Team
@ Aylestone Lounge Bar
Matchday 17
Thursday, 08 February 2024
Matchday 17
Thursday, 08 February 2024
The Firs B Team
Matchday 18
Thursday, 15 February 2024
Matchday 18
Thursday, 15 February 2024
The Firs B Team
@ Oadby Royal British Legion